alexa
Reach Us +447480022765
Vimala Ramasamy | OMICS International
ISSN: 2161-105X

Journal of Pulmonary & Respiratory Medicine
Open Access

Like us on:

OMICS International organises 3000+ Global Conferenceseries Events every year across USA, Europe & Asia with support from 1000 more scientific Societies and Publishes 700+ Open Access Journals which contains over 50000 eminent personalities, reputed scientists as editorial board members.

Open Access Journals gaining more Readers and Citations
700 Journals and 15,000,000 Readers Each Journal is getting 25,000+ Readers

This Readership is 10 times more when compared to other Subscription Journals (Source: Google Analytics)
All submissions of the EM system will be redirected to Online Manuscript Submission System. Authors are requested to submit articles directly to Online Manuscript Submission System of respective journal.

Vimala Ramasamy

 Internal Medicine resident, JJP VA Med

Biography

Dr. Vimala Ramasamy Assistant Professor in Internal Medicine resident, JJP VA Med, USA. His research interest on Physical exam showed a patient in moderate to acute distress, with crackles in both lung fields, tachypneic, tachycardic, occasionally producing blood tinged sputum. Labs showed severe neutropenia with bands (wbc 1.2/nL), normal hemoglobin (16 g/dL) and hematocrit (50%), elevated lactate (6.96 mEq/L), and anion gap metabolic acidosis (HCO3 15mEq/L). Influenza A rapid test was positive. He has extended his valuable service as Assistant Professor and has been a recipient of many award and grants. His international experience includes various programs, contributions and participation in different countries for diverse fields of study.  His research interests as an Assistant Professor reflect in his wide range of publications in various national and international journals.                  

 

Research Interest

 His research interest on Physical exam showed a patient in moderate to acute distress, with crackles in both lung fields, tachypneic, tachycardic, occasionally producing blood tinged sputum. Labs showed severe neutropenia with bands (wbc 1.2/nL), normal hemoglobin (16 g/dL) and hematocrit (50%), elevated lactate (6.96 mEq/L), and anion gap metabolic acidosis (HCO3 15mEq/L). Influenza A rapid test was positive. 

Publications
Top