S. No Species St-1 St-2 St-3
I Polychaetes      
1 Abarenicola gilchristi * * *
2 Gattyana deludens * - -
3 Nephtys bucera * - *
4 Nereis abbreviata * * *
5 Nereis diversicolor * * *
6 Nereis jacksoni * * *
7 Onuphis eremite * * *
8 Scolelepis squamata * - -
9 Abarenicola gilchristi * * *
10 Amphicteis gunneri - - *
11 Amphinome rostrata * - -
12 Ancistrosyllis constricta * * *
13 Ancistrosyllis groenlandica * * -
14 Ancistrosyllis parva * * *
15 Arabella iricolor * * -
16 Arenicola loveni * - -
17 Armandia lanceolata - - *
18 Armandia longicaudata * * *
19 Axiothella obockenisis * * -
20 Bhawania goodei * - -
21 Branchiocapitella singularis * - -
22 Capitella capitata - * *
23 Ceratonereis costae * * *
24 Ceratonereis keiskama * - -
25 Ceratonereis mirabilis * * -
26 Chaetozone setosa * - -
27 Chloeia flava - * *
28 Chloeia parva * - *
29 Chone collaris * * *
30 Chone filicaudata * * *
31 Cirratulus chrysoderma * * *
32 Cirratulus concinnus * * *
33 Cirratulus gilchristi - * *
34 Cirriformia tentaculata * * *
35 Cossura delta * * *
36 Dasychone cingulata * - -
37 Dendronereis aestuarina * - -
38 Dendronereis arborifera * - *
39 Diopatra cuprea * * *
40 Diopatra neapolitana * - -
41 Disoma orissae * - *
42 Dorvillea incertus * * *
43 Dorvillea neglecta * - *
44 Enice pennata - * *
45 Enice tentaculata * * *
46 Epidiopatra hupferiana - * *
47 Eteone ornata - - -
48 Eteone ornata * - *
49 Eteone siphodonta - * -
50 Euchone rosea * - -
51 Euclymene annandalei * * -
52 Eulalia macroceros * - *
53 Eulalia sanguinea - * -
54 Eunice australis * - -
55 Eunice indica - * *
56 Eunice tubifex * - *
57 Euphrosine capensis - * -
58 Eurythoe complanata * * -
59 Exogone clavator * * *
60 Exogone verugera - * *
61 Fabriciola mossambica * * *
62 Gattyana deludens - * -
63 Glycera africana * * -
64 Glycera alba - * *
65 Glycera longipinnis * - -
66 Glycera onicornis * * *
67 Glycinde capensis * * *
68 Glycinde oligodon * * -
69 Goniada emerita - - *
70 Goniada goniada * * *
71 Goniadella gracilis * - -
72 Goniadopsis maskallensis - - *
73 Harmothoe africana * - *
74 Hesione interexta - * -
75 Heteromastus similis * - -
76 Hololepidella maculata - - *
77 Hydroides albiceps * * -
78 Hydroides heteroceros - * -
79 Hydroides homoceros * - *
80 Isolda pulchella - * *
81 Lanice socialis * - -
82 Laonice cirrata * * -
83 Laonome indica - - *
84 Leanira hystricis * - -
85 Leocrates claparedii - * *
86 Lepidonotus tenuisetosus * * -
87 Loimia medusa - - *
88 Lopadorhynchus henseni * - -
89 Lopadorhynchus nationalis * - *
90 Lumbriconereis impatiens - * -
91 Lumbriconereis latreilli * - *
92 Lumbriconereis polydesma * * -
93 Lumbriconereis heteropoda - - *
94 Lumbriconereis latreilli * - *
95 Lumbriconereis pseudobifilaris - * *
96 Lumbriconereis simplex - - *
97 Lumbrinereis brevicirra * * *
98 Lumbrinereis magalhaensis * * *
99 Magelona cincta * - *
100 Magelona papillicornis * - *
101 Malacoceros indicus * - -
102 Maldane sarsi * - *
103 Marphysa gravelyi * * *
104 Mercierella enigmatica * * -
105 Mesochaetopterus mesochaetopterus * - -
106 Nephtys capensis * * *
107 Nephtys polybranchia * * *
108 Nephtys sphaerocirrata * * *
109 Nereis granulata * * *
110 Nereis vireins * * *
111 Notocirrus brevicirrus * - *
112 Notomastus aberans * * *
113 Notomastus fauveli * * *
114 Notomastus giganteus * - *
115 Onuphis eremita * - *
116 Onuphis geophiliformis * * *
117 Onuphis holobranchiata * * -
118 Ophelia africana * - *
119 Ophelia capensis * * -
120 Orbinia angrapequensis * * -
121 Oriopsis eimeri - * *
122 Oriopsis neglecta * - -
123 Owenia fusiformis * * *
124 Paralacydonia weberi * - -
125 Pectinaria crassa * - -
126 Pectinaria crassa * - -
127 Pelagobia longicirrata * - -
128 Pelagobia longicirrata * * -
129 Perinereis cultrifera * * *
130 Phyllodoce longipes - * *
131 Phyllodoce madeirensis * - -
132 Phyllodoce malmgreni * - -
133 Phyllodoce tenuiss - * *
134 Phyllodoce tubicola * - *
135 Pisione africana * * -
136 Pisionidens indica * - *
137 Pista quadrilobata * * -
138 Pista typha * - *
139 Platynereis calodonta * - -
140 Poecilochaetus serpens * * -
141 Polycirrus plumosus - * *
142 Polycirrus tribullata * - -
143 Polydora ciliata * * *
144 Polydora hophura * * *
145 Polydra ciliata * * *
146 Pomatoceros triqueter * - *
147 Pomatoleios kraussii * * -
148 Prionospio cirrifera * - *
149 Prionospio cirrobranchiata * * *
150 Prionospio malmgreni * * -
151 Prionospio pinnata * * *
152 Prionospio polybranchiata * - *
153 Prionospio saldanha * * *
154 Protodorvillea egena - - *
155 Pseudonereis variegata * * -
156 Pseudopolydora kempi - * -
157 Rhodine gracilior * - -
158 Sabellaria cementarium * * -
159 Sabellaria intoshi * - -
160 Sabellaria spimnulosa - - *
161 Scolelepis squamata * * *
162 Scoloplella capensis * * -
163 Scoloplella capensis * - *
164 Scoloplos marsupialis * - *
165 Serpula vermicularis * - *
166 Sigalion squamatum - - -
167 Sphaerosyllis erinaceu * - -
168 Spio filicornis * - *
169 Spiochaetopterus costarum * * *
170 Spirobrachus teraceros - - -
171 Spirorbis foraminosus * * -
172 Sternaspis scutata * - *
173 Sthenelais boa * * -
174 Sthenelais japonica - -  
175 Stylarioides stylarioides * - -
176 Syllidia armata * * -
177 Syllis benguellana * - *
178 Syllis gracilis * * *
179 Syllis longocirrata * * *
180 Syllis trifalcata * * -
181 Terebella pterochaeta * - -
182 Terebellides stroemi * * -
183 Thelepus setosus * - -
184 Tlonereis fauveli * - -
185 Tomopteris helgolandica * * -
186 Travisiopsis lobifera * * -
187 Typhloscolex muelleri * - -
188 Vanadis formosa * - -
II Bivalves      
189 Anadara granosa * * *
190 Anadara rhombea * * *
191 Cardium setosum * * *
192 Donax scortum * * *
193 Donax cuneatus * * *
194 Donax spinosus * * *
195 Meretrix meretrix * - *
196 Modiolus metcalfei * * *
197 Perna viridis * - *
198 Pincdata fucata * * *
199 Placenta placenta * * -
200 Paphia malabarica * * -
III Gastropods      
201 Bullia vitata * * *
202 Cerithedia cingulata * * *
203 Cerithedia obtusa * * *
204 Epitonium scalare * * -
205 Littorina scabra * * *
206 Nassarius variegatus * * *
207 Natica tigerina * - *
208 Oliva nebulosa * - *
209 Turritella attenuata * * *
210 Turritella albenuata * - *
211 Turritella acqutangula * - *
212 Umbonium vestiarium * * *
213 Telescopium telescopium * * *
214 Murex tribulex * * *
215 Nassa jacksoniana * - *
216 Nassarius scabra * * *
217 Oliva nebulosa - - *
 IV Amphipods      
218 Ampelisca scabripes * * -
219 Ampithoe rubricata * * -
220 Ampithoerubricata * * *
221 Ampithogammaroides * * *
222 Atylus falcatus - * -
223 Caprella mendax * * *
224 Cerapus crassicornis * - *
225 Cheiriphotis megacheles * - -
226 Corophium triaenonyx * * -
227 Cymadusa pathyi * - -
228 Erichthonius brasiliensis * - -
229 Eriopisa abhilashi * - -
230 Eriopisa chilkensis * - -
231 Gammaropsis esturinus * * *
232 Gammaropsis maculata * * *
233 Gammarus duebeni * * *
234 Gammarus zaddachi * * *
235 Gitanopsis bispinosa * * -
236 Gitanopsis gouriae * - -
237 Grandidierella bispinosa * * *
238 Grandidierella bonnieroides * - -
239 Grandidierella gilesi * - *
240 Grandidierella gravipes * * -
241 Grandidierella macronyx * * *
242 Grandidierella megnae * - -
243 Harnellia incerta * - *
244 Harpinia antennaria * - -
245 Harpinia laevis * - -
246 Harpinia Pectinata * - -
247 Hornellia incerta * - -
248 Hyale honoluluensis * - -
249 Idunella chilkensis * - -
250 Ingolfiella putealis * - -
251 Jassa falcata * - -
252 Jassa marmorata - - -
253 Maera othonides * * *
254 Metaphoxus fultoni * * -
255 Metaphoxus pectinatus * * -
256 Microporotopus maculatus * - -
257 Microprotopus cumbreansis * - -
258 Natarajphotis manieni * * *
259 Orchestia platenis * * -
260 Paracalliope indica * - -
261 Parhyale hawaiensis * - -
262 Parorchestia morini * - -
263 Parorchestia notabilis * - -
264 Photis digitata * - *
265 Phoxocephalus holbolli * * *
266 Podoecerus brasiliensis * - *
267 Pontharpinia rostrata * * *
268 Quadrivisio bengalensis * - -
269 Talorchestia martensii * - -
270 Urothoe pulchella * * *
271 Urothoe serrudactyla * * *
272 Urothoe viswanathi * - *
V ISOPODS      
273 Angeliera phreaticola * * *
274 Basserolis kimblae * - -
275 Calabozoa pellucida * - -
276 Eisothistos antarcticus * * *
277 Haploniscus laticephalus * - -
278 Jaeropsis beuroisi * - -
279 Janaira gracilis * - -
280 Microjaera anisopoda * * *
281 Paragnathia formica * * *
282 Sphaeroma serratum * - *
283 Munna boecki * - -
284 Plurocope dasyura * - *
285 Eurydice pulchra * - *
286 Microjaera anisopoda * * -
287 Cymodoce truncata * - *
288 Anthura gracilis * * *
VI Cumacea      
289 Campylaspis minor * * -
290 Nannastacus inflatus * - *
291 Gynodiastylis lata * * *
292 Picrocuma poecilata * * -
  Total 251 156 163
Table 1: Species Recorded During the Study Period of January 2011 to December 2011.